Senegal
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
9:00 pm21:00 in Nguekhokh, Senegal is 2:30 am02:30 in Zahirabad, India

Nguekhokh to Zahirabad call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Nguekhokh which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Zahirabad

9:00 pm21:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nguekhokh, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
2:30 am02:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Zahirabad, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Nguekhokh, Senegal / 2:30 am02:30 Zahirabad, India

Nguekhokh, Senegal Zahirabad, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Nguekhokh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nguekhokh Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Nguekhokh, Nguekoh, Nguekohe, Nguekokh, Nguekorh, Nguékhokh, Nguékoh, Nguékohe, Nguékokh, Nguékorh
Population
17,885
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 30' N Latitude / 17° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Zahirabad Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Zahirabad Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Zahirabad, Zahirābād
Population
46,504
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 40' N Latitude / 77° 36' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91