Senegal
GMT
Ohio, USA
EDT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 4 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
1:30 am01:30 in Nguekhokh, Senegal is 9:30 pm21:30 in Shaker Heights, OH, USA

Nguekhokh to Shaker Heights call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Nguekhokh which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Shaker Heights

1:30 am01:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nguekhokh, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 pm21:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Shaker Heights, OH, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

1:30 am01:30 Nguekhokh, Senegal / 9:30 pm21:30 Shaker Heights, OH, USA

Nguekhokh, Senegal Shaker Heights, OH, USA
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Nguekhokh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nguekhokh Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Nguekhokh, Nguekoh, Nguekohe, Nguekokh, Nguekorh, Nguékhokh, Nguékoh, Nguékohe, Nguékokh, Nguékorh
Population
17,885
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 30' N Latitude / 17° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Shaker Heights Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Shaker Heights Facts

Country
USA
State
Ohio
Alternative Names
East View, North Union, Shaker Heights, Shaker Village, Shehjker Khehjts, Shejker Khajts, shakyr hayts, shykr hayts awhayw, syeikeohaicheu, Шејкер Хајтс, Шэйкер Хэйтс, شاكير هايتس, شیکر هایتس، اوهایو, 셰이커하이츠
Population
27,646
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
41° 28' N Latitude / 81° 32' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1