Senegal
GMT
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:00 pm16:00 in Nguekhokh, Senegal is 7:00 pm19:00 in Vatra Dornei, Romania

Nguekhokh to Vatra Dornei call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Nguekhokh which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Vatra Dornei

4:00 pm16:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Nguekhokh, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Vatra Dornei, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:00 pm16:00 Nguekhokh, Senegal / 7:00 pm19:00 Vatra Dornei, Romania

Nguekhokh, Senegal Vatra Dornei, Romania
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Nguekhokh Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Nguekhokh Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Nguekhokh, Nguekoh, Nguekohe, Nguekokh, Nguekorh, Nguékhokh, Nguékoh, Nguékohe, Nguékokh, Nguékorh
Population
17,885
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 30' N Latitude / 17° 00' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Vatra Dornei Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vatra Dornei Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Dorna Vatra, Dornavatra, Dornavátra, Opstina Vatra Dornei, Opština Vatra Dornei, Vatra Dornei, Vatra Dornej, Vatra-Dornej, fatra dwrnh, wa te la duo er nei, wtrh dwrnh, Ватра Дорней, Ватра Дорнеј, Ватра-Дорней, ואטרה דורניי, فاترا دورنه, وتره دورنه, ვატრა-დორნეი, ヴァトラ・ドルネイ, 瓦特拉多爾內
Population
16,054
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 21' N Latitude / 25° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40