Senegal
GMT
Cameroon
WAT

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind WAT (West Africa Time)
11:00 am11:00 in Pikine, Senegal is 12:00 pm12:00 in Mbang, Cameroon

Pikine to Mbang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Pikine which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mbang

11:00 am11:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Pikine, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:00 pm12:00 WAT (West Africa Time) (Mbang, Cameroon). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:00 am11:00 Pikine, Senegal / 12:00 pm12:00 Mbang, Cameroon

Pikine, Senegal Mbang, Cameroon
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Pikine Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Pikine Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Pikin, Pikine, pi jin, pikin, Пикин, ピキン, 皮金
Population
874,062
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 45' N Latitude / 17° 23' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Mbang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WAT - West Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during West Africa Time, currently in use.

Mbang Facts

Country
Cameroon
Alternative Names
Mbang
Population
1,237
Currency
Franc (XAF)
Geographic Coordinates
4° 34' N Latitude / 13° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+237