Senegal
GMT
India
IST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind IST (India Standard Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Pourham, Senegal is 5:30 pm17:30 in Kasaragod, India

Pourham to Kasaragod call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Pourham which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in Kasaragod

12:00 pm12:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Pourham, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 IST (India Standard Time) (Kasaragod, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Pourham, Senegal / 5:30 pm17:30 Kasaragod, India

Pourham, Senegal Kasaragod, India
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Pourham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Pourham Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Poukham, Pourham
Population
24,146
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 16° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Kasaragod Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Kasaragod Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Kasaragod, Kasaragod Fort, Kāsaragod
Population
53,309
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
12° 29' N Latitude / 74° 59' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91