Senegal
GMT
United Kingdom
BST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind BST (British Summer Time)
8:30 am08:30 in Pourham, Senegal is 9:30 am09:30 in Basildon, United Kingdom

Pourham to Basildon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Pourham which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Basildon

8:30 am08:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Pourham, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Basildon, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

8:30 am08:30 Pourham, Senegal / 9:30 am09:30 Basildon, United Kingdom

Pourham, Senegal Basildon, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Pourham Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Pourham Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Poukham, Pourham
Population
24,146
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 20' N Latitude / 16° 25' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Basildon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.

Basildon Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Basildon, Bazildan, Bazildon, Bazildonas, Bazildun, ba xi er deng, baejildeon, bajirudon, bzyldwn, Базилдон, Базилдън, Базілдан, Басилдон, بزیلدون, バジルドン, 巴西爾登, 배질던
Population
144,859
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 34' N Latitude / 0° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44