Senegal
GMT
KST
Pyongyang Time
GMT +8:30

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours and 30 minutes behind Pyongyang Time
7:30 pm19:30 in Seme, Senegal is 4:00 am04:00 in KST

Seme to KST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Seme which corresponds to 4:30pm-6:30pm in KST

7:30 pm19:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Seme, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
4:00 am04:00 Pyongyang Time (KST). Offset UTC +8:30 hours

7:30 pm19:30 Seme, Senegal / 4:00 am04:00 KST

Seme, Senegal KST
12am (midnight) 8:30 am
1am 9:30 am
2am 10:30 am
3am 11:30 am
4am 12:30 pm
5am 1:30 pm
6am 2:30 pm
7am 3:30 pm
8am 4:30 pm
9am 5:30 pm
10am 6:30 pm
11am 7:30 pm
12pm (noon) 8:30 pm
1pm 9:30 pm
2pm 10:30 pm
3pm 11:30 pm
4pm 12:30 am
5pm 1:30 am
6pm 2:30 am
7pm 3:30 am
8pm 4:30 am
9pm 5:30 am
10pm 6:30 am
11pm 7:30 am
0:00 8:30
1:00 9:30
2:00 10:30
3:00 11:30
4:00 12:30
5:00 13:30
6:00 14:30
7:00 15:30
8:00 16:30
9:00 17:30
10:00 18:30
11:00 19:30
12:00 20:30
13:00 21:30
14:00 22:30
15:00 23:30
16:00 0:30
17:00 1:30
18:00 2:30
19:00 3:30
20:00 4:30
21:00 5:30
22:00 6:30
23:00 7:30

Seme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Seme Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Seme, Semme, Semmé, Somme, Sommé, Sémé
Population
5,075
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 11' N Latitude / 12° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Pyongyang Time

Offset: KST is 8 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

Daylight Saving: Pyongyang Time (KST) is not adjusted for daylight saving therefore KST remains the same through out the year. This means, unlike some time zones where the clock is set forward by one hour every summer and backward by one hour during winter to adjust for daylight saving, Pyongyang Time remains the same

KST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0830 - basic
  • +08:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0830 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (08) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates eight hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
KST Abbreviation: Several time zones share KST abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Korea Standard Time - UTC +9
  • Pyongyang Time - UTC +8:30