Senegal
GMT
Russia
MSK

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind MSK (Moscow Standard Time)
2:30 pm14:30 in Seme, Senegal is 5:30 pm17:30 in Bataysk, Russia

Seme to Bataysk call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Seme which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Bataysk

2:30 pm14:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Seme, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
5:30 pm17:30 MSK (Moscow Standard Time) (Bataysk, Russia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:30 pm14:30 Seme, Senegal / 5:30 pm17:30 Bataysk, Russia

Seme, Senegal Bataysk, Russia
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Seme Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Seme Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Seme, Semme, Semmé, Somme, Sommé, Sémé
Population
5,075
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
15° 11' N Latitude / 12° 56' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Bataysk Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
MSK - Moscow Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Moscow Standard Time, currently in use.

Bataysk Facts

Country
Russia
Alternative Names
Batajsk, Bataysk, Gorodovikovsk, Батайск
Population
109,962
Currency
Ruble (RUB)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 08' N Latitude / 39° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7