Senegal
GMT
CKT
Cook Island Time
GMT -10

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 10 hours ahead of Cook Island Time
1:00 am01:00 in Touba, Senegal is 3:00 pm15:00 in CKT

Touba to CKT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 6pm-8pm in Touba which corresponds to 8am-10am in CKT

1:00 am01:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Touba, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Cook Island Time (CKT). Offset UTC -10:00 hours

1:00 am01:00 Touba, Senegal / 3:00 pm15:00 CKT

Touba, Senegal CKT
12am (midnight) 2pm
1am 3pm
2am 4pm
3am 5pm
4am 6pm
5am 7pm
6am 8pm
7am 9pm
8am 10pm
9am 11pm
10am 12am (midnight)
11am 1am
12pm (noon) 2am
1pm 3am
2pm 4am
3pm 5am
4pm 6am
5pm 7am
6pm 8am
7pm 9am
8pm 10am
9pm 11am
10pm 12pm (noon)
11pm 1pm
0:00 14:00
1:00 15:00
2:00 16:00
3:00 17:00
4:00 18:00
5:00 19:00
6:00 20:00
7:00 21:00
8:00 22:00
9:00 23:00
10:00 0:00
11:00 1:00
12:00 2:00
13:00 3:00
14:00 4:00
15:00 5:00
16:00 6:00
17:00 7:00
18:00 8:00
19:00 9:00
20:00 10:00
21:00 11:00
22:00 12:00
23:00 13:00

Touba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Touba Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Touba, Tub, Tuba, Tuubaa, to~uba, tu ba, tuba, Туба, トゥーバ, 圖巴, 투바
Population
529,176
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 50' N Latitude / 15° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Cook Island Time

Offset: CKT is 10 hours behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CKT Time Zone Geo Map
CKT timezone map

CKT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -10 - basic short
  • -1000 - basic
  • -10:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -1000 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (10) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates ten hour and zero minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Whiskey - Military abbreviation for CKT
  • W - short form of 'Whiskey'
Time zones with the GMT -10 offset:
  • HAST - Hawaii-Aleutian Standard Time
  • CKT - Cook Island Time
  • HST - Hawaii Standard Time
  • TAHT - Tahiti Time
  • W - Whiskey Time Zone