Senegal
GMT
Morocco
+01

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind
6:00 pm18:00 in Touba, Senegal is 7:00 pm19:00 in El Aioun, Morocco

Touba to El Aioun call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Touba which corresponds to 9am-6pm in El Aioun

6:00 pm18:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Touba, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:00 pm19:00 (El Aioun, Morocco). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

6:00 pm18:00 Touba, Senegal / 7:00 pm19:00 El Aioun, Morocco

Touba, Senegal El Aioun, Morocco
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Touba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Touba Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Touba, Tub, Tuba, Tuubaa, to~uba, tu ba, tuba, Туба, トゥーバ, 圖巴, 투바
Population
529,176
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 50' N Latitude / 15° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

El Aioun Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+01 -
WEST - Western European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during , currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Western European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, May 8, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on second Sunday of May. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Sunday, May 8, 2022, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Aioun Facts

Country
Morocco
Alternative Names
Aioun Sidi Mellouk, Al 'Youn, Al ’Youn, El Aioun, El Aioun Sidi Mellouk, El Aïoun, El Aïoun Sidi Mellouk
Population
35,196
Currency
Dirham (MAD)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 34' N Latitude / 2° 30' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+212