Senegal
GMT
Romania
EEST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:30 pm17:30 in Touba, Senegal is 8:30 pm20:30 in Campulung Moldovenesc, Romania

Touba to Campulung Moldovenesc call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Touba which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Campulung Moldovenesc

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Touba, Senegal). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Campulung Moldovenesc, Romania). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Touba, Senegal / 8:30 pm20:30 Campulung Moldovenesc, Romania

Touba, Senegal Campulung Moldovenesc, Romania
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Touba Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Touba Facts

Country
Senegal
Alternative Names
Touba, Tub, Tuba, Tuubaa, to~uba, tu ba, tuba, Туба, トゥーバ, 圖巴, 투바
Population
529,176
Currency
Franc (XOF)
Geographic Coordinates
14° 50' N Latitude / 15° 52' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+221

Campulung Moldovenesc Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 3am to 4am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 4:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 4am to 3am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 4:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 3:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Campulung Moldovenesc Facts

Country
Romania
Alternative Names
Campulung, Campulung Moldovenesc, Campulungul Moldov, Campulungul Moldovenesc, Cimpulung Moldovenesc, Câmpulung, Câmpulung Moldovenesc, Câmpulungul Moldov, Câmpulungul Moldovenesc, Cîmpulung Moldovenesc, Kimpolung, Kimpulung Moldawski, Kimpulung Moldovanesk, Kimpulung Moldoveneskas, Kimpulung Mołdawski, Kimpulung-Moldovenesk, Kumpulung Moldovenesk, Kympulung-Moldovenesk, Moldvahosszumezo, Moldvahosszúmező, Opstina Campulung Moldovenesc, Opština Câmpulung Moldovenesc, kwmpwlwng mwldwmnh, mo er duo wa de qu ken pu long ge, qmpwlwng mwldwbnsq, Кимполунг, Кимпулунг Молдованеск, Кимпулунг-Молдовенеск, Къмпулунг Молдовенеск, Кымпулунг-Молдовенеск, קמפולונג מולדובנסק, کومپولونگ مولدومنه, კიმპულუნგ-მოლდოვენესკი, クンプルング・モルドヴェネスク, 摩爾多瓦地區肯普隆格
Population
19,765
Currency
Leu (RON)
Geographic Coordinates
47° 31' N Latitude / 25° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+40