Serbia
CET
Indonesia
WIB

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours behind WIB (Western Indonesian Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Backa Palanka, Serbia is 12:30 am00:30 in Rembangan, Indonesia

Backa Palanka to Rembangan call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Backa Palanka which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Rembangan

6:30 pm18:30 CET (Central European Time) (Backa Palanka, Serbia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 am00:30 WIB (Western Indonesian Time) (Rembangan, Indonesia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Backa Palanka, Serbia / 12:30 am00:30 Rembangan, Indonesia

Backa Palanka, Serbia Rembangan, Indonesia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Backa Palanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Backa Palanka Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Alt-Palanka, Bachka Palanka, Bachka palanka, Bachka-Palanka, Backa Palanka, Bačka Palanka, Deutsch-Palanka, Nemet-Palanka, Nova Palanka, Német-Palánka, Opalanka, Palanka, Palánka, Plakenburg, Stara Palanka, Ujpalanka, ba qi ka pa lan ka, bachikapallanka, bachka palanka, bachka planka, batshka balanka, Ópalánka, Újpalánka, Бачка Паланка, Бачка паланка, Бачка-Паланка, באצקה פאלאנקה, باتشكا بالانكا, باچکا پالانکا, باچکا پلانکا, 巴奇卡帕兰卡, 바치카팔란카
Population
29,449
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 14' N Latitude / 19° 23' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Rembangan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
WIB - Western Indonesian Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during Western Indonesian Time, currently in use.

Rembangan Facts

Country
Indonesia
Alternative Names
Rembang, Rembangan
Population
44,030
Currency
Rupiah (IDR)
Geographic Coordinates
6° 42' S Latitude / 111° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+62