Serbia
CET
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 6 hours behind
6:30 am06:30 in Belgrade, Serbia is 12:30 pm12:30 in Takeo, Cambodia

Belgrade to Takeo call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12pm in Belgrade which corresponds to 2pm-6pm in Takeo

6:30 am06:30 CET (Central European Time) (Belgrade, Serbia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
12:30 pm12:30 (Takeo, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

6:30 am06:30 Belgrade, Serbia / 12:30 pm12:30 Takeo, Cambodia

Belgrade, Serbia Takeo, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 6am
1am 7am
2am 8am
3am 9am
4am 10am
5am 11am
6am 12pm (noon)
7am 1pm
8am 2pm
9am 3pm
10am 4pm
11am 5pm
12pm (noon) 6pm
1pm 7pm
2pm 8pm
3pm 9pm
4pm 10pm
5pm 11pm
6pm 12am (midnight)
7pm 1am
8pm 2am
9pm 3am
10pm 4am
11pm 5am
0:00 6:00
1:00 7:00
2:00 8:00
3:00 9:00
4:00 10:00
5:00 11:00
6:00 12:00
7:00 13:00
8:00 14:00
9:00 15:00
10:00 16:00
11:00 17:00
12:00 18:00
13:00 19:00
14:00 20:00
15:00 21:00
16:00 22:00
17:00 23:00
18:00 0:00
19:00 1:00
20:00 2:00
21:00 3:00
22:00 4:00
23:00 5:00

Belgrade Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Belgrade Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
BEG, Belehrad, Belgrad, Belgrada, Belgradas, Belgrade, Belgrado, Belgradu, Belgrau, Belgrað, Belgrád, Belgráu, Beligradi, Belogradum, Belohrod, Beograd, Beogradi, Beogrado, Bèlgrade, Bělehrad, Běłohród, Nandorfehervar, Nándorfehérvár, Singidunum, be-ogeuladeu, bei er ge lai de, belgradi, beogurado, blghrad, blgrd, pelkiret, Βελιγράδι, Белград, Београд, Бѣлъ Градъ · Срьбїи, Բելգրադ, בלגרד, بلغراد, بېلگراد, பெல்கிறேட், ბელგრადი, በልግራድ, ベオグラード, 贝尔格莱德, 베오그라드
Population
1,273,651
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 48' N Latitude / 20° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Takeo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Takeo Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Prasat, Pràsàt, Takeo, Takev, Takéo, Takêv
Population
843,931
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 59' N Latitude / 104° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855