Serbia
CEST
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 5 hours ahead of
8:00 pm20:00 in Glozan, Serbia is 3:00 pm15:00 in San Rafael, Argentina

Glozan to San Rafael call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Glozan which corresponds to 8am-1pm in San Rafael

8:00 pm20:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Glozan, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 (San Rafael, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

8:00 pm20:00 Glozan, Serbia / 3:00 pm15:00 San Rafael, Argentina

Glozan, Serbia San Rafael, Argentina
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Glozan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glozan Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Dunagalos, Dunagálos, Gloschein, Glozan, Glozani, Glozsan, Glozsán, Gložan, Gložani, Hlozany, Hložany
Population
2,487
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 19° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

San Rafael Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

San Rafael Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
AFA, San Rafael, San Rafaelis, San-Rafaehl', San-Rafael', san rafayl, san rafayyl mndwza, san-rapaeli, sheng la fei er, Сан Рафаел, Сан-Рафаель, Сан-Рафаэль, סן רפאל, سان رافائل, سان رافائيل، مندوزا, სან-რაფაელი, 聖拉斐爾
Population
109,163
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
34° 37' S Latitude / 68° 19' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54