CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
IST (India Standard Time)
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Glozan, Serbia is 12:00 am00:00 in Parli Vaijnath, India

Glozan to Parli Vaijnath call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Glozan which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Parli Vaijnath

8:30 pm20:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Glozan, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Parli Vaijnath, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Glozan, Serbia / 12:00 am00:00 Parli Vaijnath, India

Glozan, Serbia Parli Vaijnath, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Glozan Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Glozan Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Dunagalos, Dunagálos, Gloschein, Glozan, Glozani, Glozsan, Glozsán, Gložan, Gložani, Hlozany, Hložany
Population
2,487
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 16' N Latitude / 19° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Parli Vaijnath Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Parli Vaijnath Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Parli, Parli Vaijnath, Parli Vaijnāth, Purli, Purli Vaijnath
Population
94,863
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 51' N Latitude / 76° 31' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91