CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
GMT (GMT+03:00)
GMT +3

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 1 hours behind of GMT (GMT+03:00)
2:00 am02:00 in Gornji Milanovac, Serbia is 3:00 am03:00 in Hrodna, Belarus

Gornji Milanovac to Hrodna call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Gornji Milanovac which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Hrodna

2:00 am02:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gornji Milanovac, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 GMT (GMT+03:00) (Hrodna, Belarus). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Gornji Milanovac, Serbia / 3:00 am03:00 Hrodna, Belarus

Gornji Milanovac, Serbia Hrodna, Belarus
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Gornji Milanovac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gornji Milanovac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Gorni Milanovac, Gorni Milanovacas, Gornji Milanovac, ghwrnyy mylanwfats, gwrny mylanwwach, gwrnyy mylanwwas, shang mi la nuo wa ci, Горни Милановац, Горњи Милановац, غورنيي ميلانوفاتس, گورنی میلانوواچ, گورنیی میلانوواس, گۆرنیی میلانۆڤاتس, 上米拉諾瓦茨
Population
23,982
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 01' N Latitude / 20° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Hrodna Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - GMT+03:00
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during GMT+03:00, currently in use.

Hrodna Facts

Country
Belarus
Alternative Names
GNA, Gardinas, Goradnia, Grodna, Grodno, Grodņa, Hrodna, furodona, ge luo de nuo, ghrwdnw, grwdna, heulodeuna, hwrdnh, krxd no, Гродна, Гродно, הורדנה, غرودنو, گرودنا, กรอดโน, フロドナ, 格罗德诺, 흐로드나
Population
317,365
Currency
Belarusian ruble (BYN)
Geographic Coordinates
53° 41' N Latitude / 23° 49' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+375