Serbia
CEST
California, USA
PDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 9 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
3:30 am03:30 in Gornji Milanovac, Serbia is 6:30 pm18:30 in El Cajon, CA, USA

Gornji Milanovac to El Cajon call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Gornji Milanovac which corresponds to 8am-10am in El Cajon

3:30 am03:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Gornji Milanovac, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (El Cajon, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Gornji Milanovac, Serbia / 6:30 pm18:30 El Cajon, CA, USA

Gornji Milanovac, Serbia El Cajon, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Gornji Milanovac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Gornji Milanovac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Gorni Milanovac, Gorni Milanovacas, Gornji Milanovac, ghwrnyy mylanwfats, gwrny mylanwwach, gwrnyy mylanwwas, shang mi la nuo wa ci, Горни Милановац, Горњи Милановац, غورنيي ميلانوفاتس, گورنی میلانوواچ, گورنیی میلانوواس, گۆرنیی میلانۆڤاتس, 上米拉諾瓦茨
Population
23,982
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 01' N Latitude / 20° 27' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

El Cajon Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 14, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on second Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 14, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, November 7, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of November. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, November 7, 2021, 1:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

El Cajon Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
CJN, Ehl'-Kakhon, El Cajon, El Cajón, El Kakhon, Elcajon, ai er ka hong, al kajwn, al kajwn kalyfrnya, alkahwn, ela kyayom, elkahon, erukahon, Ел Кахон, Эль-Кахон, ال کاجون, ال کاجون، کالیفرنیا, الكاهون, एल क्यायों, エルカホン, 埃尔卡洪, 엘카혼
Population
103,679
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
32° 47' N Latitude / 116° 57' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1