Serbia
CEST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
10:00 pm22:00 in Sabac, Serbia is 4:00 pm16:00 in Virginia Beach, VA, USA

Sabac to Virginia Beach call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Sabac which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Virginia Beach

10:00 pm22:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Sabac, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
4:00 pm16:00 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Virginia Beach, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

10:00 pm22:00 Sabac, Serbia / 4:00 pm16:00 Virginia Beach, VA, USA

Sabac, Serbia Virginia Beach, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Sabac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 31, 2024 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 31, 2024, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 27, 2024 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 27, 2024, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Sabac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Boeguerdelen, Böğürdelen, Chabats, Sabac, Sampats, Shabac, Szabacs, Szabács, sha ba ci, shabach, shabas, shabats, shabatsu, syabacheu, Ŝabac, Šabac, Σάμπατς, Шабац, שאבאץ, شاباتس, شاباس, شاباچ, シャバツ, 沙巴茨, 샤바츠
Population
55,114
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 44' N Latitude / 19° 41' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Virginia Beach Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Virginia Beach Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
Litus Virginiae, NTU, Verdzhinija-Bich, Vijini Beach, Virciniya Bic, Virciniya Biç, Virdzhini-Bich, Virdzhinija Bijch, Virdzhinija-Bich, Virdzhynija-Bich, Virdzinija Bich, Virdzinija Bycas, Virdzinijabica, Virdžinija Byčas, Virdžīnijabīča, Virginia Beach, Virginia Beach City, Virginija-Bich, Virgìnia Beach, Virtzinia Bits, bajiniabichi, beojiniabichi, bharjiniya bica, frjynya bytsh, vharjiniya bica, virjinia-bichi, wei zhen ni ya hai tan, wexr ci neiy bich, wrjynya bych, wyrgynyh byz, wyrjynya bych wyrjynya, Βιρτζίνια Μπιτς, Верджиния-Бич, Виргиния-Бич, Вирджини-Бич, Вирджиния Бийч, Вирджиния-Бич, Вирџинија Бич, Вірджинія-Біч, Вірджынія-Біч, Վիրջինիա Բիչ, וירגיניה ביץ, فرجينيا بيتش, ورجینیا بیچ, ویرجینیا بیچ، ویرجینیا, व्हर्जिनिया बीच, ভার্জিনিয়া বিচ, เวอร์จิเนียบีช, ვირჯინია-ბიჩი, バージニアビーチ, 維珍尼亞海灘, 버지니아비치
Population
452,745
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
36° 51' N Latitude / 75° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1