Serbia
CEST
Pennsylvania, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Smederevska Palanka, Serbia is 6:30 am06:30 in Willow Grove, PA, USA

Smederevska Palanka to Willow Grove call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Smederevska Palanka which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Willow Grove

12:30 pm12:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Smederevska Palanka, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 am06:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Willow Grove, PA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Smederevska Palanka, Serbia / 6:30 am06:30 Willow Grove, PA, USA

Smederevska Palanka, Serbia Willow Grove, PA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Smederevska Palanka Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Smederevska Palanka Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Palanka, Palanka Smederevska, Smederevska Palanka, Smederevska palanka, Smederevska-Palanka, asmdrfska planka, si mei dai lei wo pa lan ka, smydyrywska planka, Смедеревска Паланка, Смедеревска паланка, Смедеревска-Паланка, اسمدرفسکا پلانکا, سمیدیریوسکا پلانکا, سمێدێرێڤسکا پالانکا, 斯梅代雷沃帕蘭卡
Population
27,000
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
44° 21' N Latitude / 20° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Willow Grove Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Willow Grove Facts

Country
USA
State
Pennsylvania
Alternative Names
NXX, Vilou Grouv, Willow Grove, Вилоу Гроув
Population
15,726
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
40° 08' N Latitude / 75° 06' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1