CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
6:30 pm18:30 in Vrsac, Serbia is 6:30 pm18:30 in Zielona Gora, Poland

Vrsac to Zielona Gora call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Vrsac which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Zielona Gora

6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Vrsac, Serbia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
6:30 pm18:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Zielona Gora, Poland). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

6:30 pm18:30 Vrsac, Serbia / 6:30 pm18:30 Zielona Gora, Poland

Vrsac, Serbia Zielona Gora, Poland
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight)
1am 1am
2am 2am
3am 3am
4am 4am
5am 5am
6am 6am
7am 7am
8am 8am
9am 9am
10am 10am
11am 11am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon)
1pm 1pm
2pm 2pm
3pm 3pm
4pm 4pm
5pm 5pm
6pm 6pm
7pm 7pm
8pm 8pm
9pm 9pm
10pm 10pm
11pm 11pm
0:00 0:00
1:00 1:00
2:00 2:00
3:00 3:00
4:00 4:00
5:00 5:00
6:00 6:00
7:00 7:00
8:00 8:00
9:00 9:00
10:00 10:00
11:00 11:00
12:00 12:00
13:00 13:00
14:00 14:00
15:00 15:00
16:00 16:00
17:00 17:00
18:00 18:00
19:00 19:00
20:00 20:00
21:00 21:00
22:00 22:00
23:00 23:00

Vrsac Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Vrsac Facts

Country
Serbia
Alternative Names
Hennemannstadt, Varset, Versec, Versecz, Vershice, Vrsac, Vrsacas, Vrsats, Vrshac, Vršac, Vršacas, Vurshac, Vârșeț, Werschetz, Werschitz, beuleusyacheu, frshas, frshats, fu er sha ci, vrshats, vrshatsi, vurushatsu, wrshaj, Βρσατς, Вршац, Вършац, ורשאץ, فرشاتس, فرشاس, ورشاج, ڤرشاتس, ვრშაცი, ヴルシャツ, 弗尔沙茨, 브르샤츠
Population
36,300
Currency
Dinar (RSD)
Geographic Coordinates
45° 07' N Latitude / 21° 18' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+381

Zielona Gora Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Zielona Gora Facts

Country
Poland
Alternative Names
Gruentberg, Grunberg, Grünberg, IEG, Prasia Elysiorum, Zelena Gura, Zeliona Gura, Zeljona-Gura, Zeloena Gur, Zelona Gura, Zelono Gora, Zelonô Góra, Zelöna Gur, Zhel'ona Gora, Zielona Gora, Zielona Gura, Zielona Góra, Zielona Nkora, Zjaljona-Gura, Zjelona Gora, jiellonagula, jlwna ghwra, lu shan cheng, zhlwna gwra, zhylwna gwra, zylwna gwra, Ζιελόνα Γκόρα, Жельона Гора, Зелена Гура, Зелёна-Гура, Зялёна-Гура, Зјелона Гора, Զիելոնա Գուրա, جلونا غورا, زیلونا گورا, ژلونا گورا, ژیلونا گورا, แชลอนากูรา, ジェロナ・グラ, 綠山城, 지엘로나구라
Population
118,433
Currency
Zloty (PLN)
Geographic Coordinates
51° 56' N Latitude / 15° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+48