Bo
Sierra Leone
GMT
New Zealand
NZST

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 12 hours behind NZST (New Zealand Standard Time)
12:30 pm12:30 in Bo, Sierra Leone is 12:30 am00:30 in Turangi, New Zealand

Bo to Turangi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 7am-9am in Bo which corresponds to 7pm-9pm in Turangi

12:30 pm12:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Bo, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 NZST (New Zealand Standard Time) (Turangi, New Zealand). Offset UTC +12:00 hours

12:30 pm12:30 Bo, Sierra Leone / 12:30 am00:30 Turangi, New Zealand

Bo, Sierra Leone Turangi, New Zealand
12am (midnight) 12pm (noon)
1am 1pm
2am 2pm
3am 3pm
4am 4pm
5am 5pm
6am 6pm
7am 7pm
8am 8pm
9am 9pm
10am 10pm
11am 11pm
12pm (noon) 12am (midnight)
1pm 1am
2pm 2am
3pm 3am
4pm 4am
5pm 5am
6pm 6am
7pm 7am
8pm 8am
9pm 9am
10pm 10am
11pm 11am
0:00 12:00
1:00 13:00
2:00 14:00
3:00 15:00
4:00 16:00
5:00 17:00
6:00 18:00
7:00 19:00
8:00 20:00
9:00 21:00
10:00 22:00
11:00 23:00
12:00 0:00
13:00 1:00
14:00 2:00
15:00 3:00
16:00 4:00
17:00 5:00
18:00 6:00
19:00 7:00
20:00 8:00
21:00 9:00
22:00 10:00
23:00 11:00

Bo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Bo Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Bo, KBS, bo, bo cheng, bw, bw syralywn, Μπο, Бо, בו, بو، سیرالیون, ボー, 博城, 보
Population
174,354
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
7° 57' N Latitude / 11° 44' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232

Turangi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
NZST - New Zealand Standard Time
NZDT - New Zealand Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+12:00 hours during New Zealand Standard Time, currently in use.
+13:00 hours during New Zealand Daylight Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, September 25, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, September 25, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, April 3, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, April 3, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turangi Facts

Country
New Zealand
Alternative Names
Taupahi, Tokaanu Junction, Tongariro Bridge, Turangi
Population
3,401
Currency
Dollar (NZD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 59' S Latitude / 175° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+64