GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
+5:30
+5:30 GMT
GMT +5:30

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours and 30 minutes behind of +5:30 GMT
8:00 am08:00 in Koidu, Sierra Leone is 1:30 pm13:30 in +5:30

Koidu to +5:30 call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-12:30pm in Koidu which corresponds to 1:30pm-6pm in +5:30

8:00 am08:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koidu, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 +5:30 GMT (+5:30). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

8:00 am08:00 Koidu, Sierra Leone / 1:30 pm13:30 +5:30

Koidu, Sierra Leone +5:30
12am (midnight) 5:30 am
1am 6:30 am
2am 7:30 am
3am 8:30 am
4am 9:30 am
5am 10:30 am
6am 11:30 am
7am 12:30 pm
8am 1:30 pm
9am 2:30 pm
10am 3:30 pm
11am 4:30 pm
12pm (noon) 5:30 pm
1pm 6:30 pm
2pm 7:30 pm
3pm 8:30 pm
4pm 9:30 pm
5pm 10:30 pm
6pm 11:30 pm
7pm 12:30 am
8pm 1:30 am
9pm 2:30 am
10pm 3:30 am
11pm 4:30 am
0:00 5:30
1:00 6:30
2:00 7:30
3:00 8:30
4:00 9:30
5:00 10:30
6:00 11:30
7:00 12:30
8:00 13:30
9:00 14:30
10:00 15:30
11:00 16:30
12:00 17:30
13:00 18:30
14:00 19:30
15:00 20:30
16:00 21:30
17:00 22:30
18:00 23:30
19:00 0:30
20:00 1:30
21:00 2:30
22:00 3:30
23:00 4:30

Koidu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koidu Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Koidu, Koidu Town, Koldu
Population
88,000
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' N Latitude / 10° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232