GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
HAA
Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
GMT -3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours ahead of Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique
11:30 am11:30 in Koidu, Sierra Leone is 8:30 am08:30 in HAA

Koidu to HAA call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 11am-6pm in Koidu which corresponds to 8am-3pm in HAA

11:30 am11:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koidu, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 Heure Avancée de l'Atlantique (HAA). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

11:30 am11:30 Koidu, Sierra Leone / 8:30 am08:30 HAA

Koidu, Sierra Leone HAA
12am (midnight) 9pm
1am 10pm
2am 11pm
3am 12am (midnight)
4am 1am
5am 2am
6am 3am
7am 4am
8am 5am
9am 6am
10am 7am
11am 8am
12pm (noon) 9am
1pm 10am
2pm 11am
3pm 12pm (noon)
4pm 1pm
5pm 2pm
6pm 3pm
7pm 4pm
8pm 5pm
9pm 6pm
10pm 7pm
11pm 8pm
0:00 21:00
1:00 22:00
2:00 23:00
3:00 0:00
4:00 1:00
5:00 2:00
6:00 3:00
7:00 4:00
8:00 5:00
9:00 6:00
10:00 7:00
11:00 8:00
12:00 9:00
13:00 10:00
14:00 11:00
15:00 12:00
16:00 13:00
17:00 14:00
18:00 15:00
19:00 16:00
20:00 17:00
21:00 18:00
22:00 19:00
23:00 20:00

Koidu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koidu Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Koidu, Koidu Town, Koldu
Population
88,000
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' N Latitude / 10° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232