GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
HAY
Heure Avancée du Yukon
GMT -8

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 8 hours ahead of Heure Avancée du Yukon
5:30 pm17:30 in Koidu, Sierra Leone is 9:30 am09:30 in HAY

Koidu to HAY call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 4pm-6pm in Koidu which corresponds to 8am-10am in HAY

5:30 pm17:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koidu, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Heure Avancée du Yukon (HAY). Offset UTC -8:00 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Koidu, Sierra Leone / 9:30 am09:30 HAY

Koidu, Sierra Leone HAY
12am (midnight) 4pm
1am 5pm
2am 6pm
3am 7pm
4am 8pm
5am 9pm
6am 10pm
7am 11pm
8am 12am (midnight)
9am 1am
10am 2am
11am 3am
12pm (noon) 4am
1pm 5am
2pm 6am
3pm 7am
4pm 8am
5pm 9am
6pm 10am
7pm 11am
8pm 12pm (noon)
9pm 1pm
10pm 2pm
11pm 3pm
0:00 16:00
1:00 17:00
2:00 18:00
3:00 19:00
4:00 20:00
5:00 21:00
6:00 22:00
7:00 23:00
8:00 0:00
9:00 1:00
10:00 2:00
11:00 3:00
12:00 4:00
13:00 5:00
14:00 6:00
15:00 7:00
16:00 8:00
17:00 9:00
18:00 10:00
19:00 11:00
20:00 12:00
21:00 13:00
22:00 14:00
23:00 15:00

Koidu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koidu Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Koidu, Koidu Town, Koldu
Population
88,000
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' N Latitude / 10° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232