GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
5:00 pm17:00 in Koidu, Sierra Leone is 8:00 pm20:00 in Umm as Summaq, Jordan

Koidu to Umm as Summaq call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Koidu which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Umm as Summaq

5:00 pm17:00 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koidu, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
8:00 pm20:00 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Umm as Summaq, Jordan). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Koidu, Sierra Leone / 8:00 pm20:00 Umm as Summaq, Jordan

Koidu, Sierra Leone Umm as Summaq, Jordan
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Koidu Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koidu Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Koidu, Koidu Town, Koldu
Population
88,000
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 38' N Latitude / 10° 58' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232

Umm as Summaq Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 30 at 00:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 25 at 23:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Umm as Summaq Facts

Country
Jordan
Alternative Names
Um el Semmaq, Um es Summaq, Um es Summāq, Umm as Summaq, Umm as Summaq ath Thani, Umm as Summāq, Umm as Summāq ath Thānī, am alsmaq, ام السمّاق
Population
18,274
Currency
Dinar (JOD)
Geographic Coordinates
31° 53' N Latitude / 35° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+962