GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
GMT -7

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 7 hours ahead of PDT (Pacific Daylight Time)
8:30 pm20:30 in Koyima, Sierra Leone is 1:30 pm13:30 in Turlock, CA, USA

Koyima to Turlock call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3pm-6pm in Koyima which corresponds to 8am-11am in Turlock

8:30 pm20:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koyima, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 pm13:30 PDT (Pacific Daylight Time) (Turlock, CA, USA). Offset UTC -7:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Koyima, Sierra Leone / 1:30 pm13:30 Turlock, CA, USA

Koyima, Sierra Leone Turlock, CA, USA
12am (midnight) 5pm
1am 6pm
2am 7pm
3am 8pm
4am 9pm
5am 10pm
6am 11pm
7am 12am (midnight)
8am 1am
9am 2am
10am 3am
11am 4am
12pm (noon) 5am
1pm 6am
2pm 7am
3pm 8am
4pm 9am
5pm 10am
6pm 11am
7pm 12pm (noon)
8pm 1pm
9pm 2pm
10pm 3pm
11pm 4pm
0:00 17:00
1:00 18:00
2:00 19:00
3:00 20:00
4:00 21:00
5:00 22:00
6:00 23:00
7:00 0:00
8:00 1:00
9:00 2:00
10:00 3:00
11:00 4:00
12:00 5:00
13:00 6:00
14:00 7:00
15:00 8:00
16:00 9:00
17:00 10:00
18:00 11:00
19:00 12:00
20:00 13:00
21:00 14:00
22:00 15:00
23:00 16:00

Koyima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koyima Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Koyima, Peyima
Population
2,705
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 42' N Latitude / 11° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232

Turlock Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
PDT - Pacific Daylight Time
PST - Pacific Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-7:00 hours during Pacific Daylight Time, currently in use.
-8:00 hours during Pacific Standard Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
November 1 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 14 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Turlock Facts

Country
USA
State
California
Alternative Names
Sierra, Terlok, Turlock, Turlok, taralaka, te luo ke, trlwk, twrlak kalyfrnya, Терлок, Търлок, ترلوك, تورلاک، کالیفرنیا, टरलक, 特洛克
Population
72,292
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 29' N Latitude / 120° 50' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1