GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
GMT +3

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 3 hours behind of EEST (Eastern European Summer Time)
4:30 pm16:30 in Koyima, Sierra Leone is 7:30 pm19:30 in Perama, Greece

Koyima to Perama call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Koyima which corresponds to 11am-6pm in Perama

4:30 pm16:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koyima, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
7:30 pm19:30 EEST (Eastern European Summer Time) (Perama, Greece). Offset UTC +3:00 hours

4:30 pm16:30 Koyima, Sierra Leone / 7:30 pm19:30 Perama, Greece

Koyima, Sierra Leone Perama, Greece
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Koyima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koyima Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Koyima, Peyima
Population
2,705
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 42' N Latitude / 11° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232

Perama Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EEST - Eastern European Summer Time
EET - Eastern European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern European Summer Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Eastern European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 03:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 02:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Perama Facts

Country
Greece
Alternative Names
Perama, Pérama, Πέραμα, Перама
Population
25,389
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
37° 58' N Latitude / 23° 34' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+30