GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0
BST (British Summer Time)
GMT +1

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 1 hours behind of BST (British Summer Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Koyima, Sierra Leone is 1:30 am01:30 in Lancaster, United Kingdom

Koyima to Lancaster call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Koyima which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Lancaster

12:30 am00:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koyima, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
1:30 am01:30 BST (British Summer Time) (Lancaster, United Kingdom). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

12:30 am00:30 Koyima, Sierra Leone / 1:30 am01:30 Lancaster, United Kingdom

Koyima, Sierra Leone Lancaster, United Kingdom
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Koyima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koyima Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Koyima, Peyima
Population
2,705
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 42' N Latitude / 11° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232

Lancaster Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
BST - British Summer Time
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during British Summer Time, currently in use.
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 01:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 00:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Lancaster Facts

Country
United Kingdom
Alternative Names
Caerhirfryn, Lancaster, Lancaster i Lancashire, Lankastehr, Lankaster, Lankasteris, Lankastér, Lonceaster, XQL, laengkeoseuteo, lan ka si te, lankstr, lnqstr, rankasuta, Ланкастер, Ланкастэр, Լանքասթեր, לנקסטר, لانكستر, لنکاسٹر, لنکاسٹر، لنکاشائر, ランカスター, 蘭卡斯特, 랭커스터
Population
47,162
Currency
Pound (GBP)
Geographic Coordinates
54° 02' N Latitude / 2° 47' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+44