GMT (Greenwich Mean Time)
GMT +0

Time Difference

GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) is 5 hours behind of
10:30 am10:30 in Koyima, Sierra Leone is 3:30 pm15:30 in Qarshi, Uzbekistan

Koyima to Qarshi call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-1pm in Koyima which corresponds to 1pm-6pm in Qarshi

10:30 am10:30 GMT (Greenwich Mean Time) (Koyima, Sierra Leone). Offset UTC 0:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 (Qarshi, Uzbekistan). Offset UTC +5:00 hours

10:30 am10:30 Koyima, Sierra Leone / 3:30 pm15:30 Qarshi, Uzbekistan

Koyima, Sierra Leone Qarshi, Uzbekistan
12am (midnight) 5am
1am 6am
2am 7am
3am 8am
4am 9am
5am 10am
6am 11am
7am 12pm (noon)
8am 1pm
9am 2pm
10am 3pm
11am 4pm
12pm (noon) 5pm
1pm 6pm
2pm 7pm
3pm 8pm
4pm 9pm
5pm 10pm
6pm 11pm
7pm 12am (midnight)
8pm 1am
9pm 2am
10pm 3am
11pm 4am
0:00 5:00
1:00 6:00
2:00 7:00
3:00 8:00
4:00 9:00
5:00 10:00
6:00 11:00
7:00 12:00
8:00 13:00
9:00 14:00
10:00 15:00
11:00 16:00
12:00 17:00
13:00 18:00
14:00 19:00
15:00 20:00
16:00 21:00
17:00 22:00
18:00 23:00
19:00 0:00
20:00 1:00
21:00 2:00
22:00 3:00
23:00 4:00

Koyima Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
GMT - Greenwich Mean Time
UTC / GMT Offset
0:00 hours during Greenwich Mean Time, currently in use.

Koyima Facts

Country
Sierra Leone
Alternative Names
Koyima, Peyima
Population
2,705
Currency
Leone (SLL)
Geographic Coordinates
8° 42' N Latitude / 11° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+232

Qarshi Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+05 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:00 hours during , currently in use.

Qarshi Facts

Country
Uzbekistan
Alternative Names
Bek Budi, KSQ, Karaki, Karchi, Karshi, Karshy, Karsi, Karsio, Karsis, Karsji, Karszy, Karŝio, Karşi, Karši, Karšis, Karși, Kharsh khot, Qarshi, Qarsi, Qarši, ka er xi, kaleusi, karasi, karushi, nkhshb, qarshy, qrshy, qrsy, Карши, Каршы, Карші, Харш хот, Қарсы, Կարշի, קרשי, قارشی, قرشي, قرشی, نخشب, ਕਾਰਸ਼ੀ, カルシ, 卡爾希, 카르시
Population
222,898
Currency
Som (UZS)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 51' N Latitude / 65° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+998