Singapore
+08
Australia
AEST

Time Difference

is 2 hours behind AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Singapore, Singapore is 11:30 pm23:30 in Caboolture, Australia

Singapore to Caboolture call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-4pm in Singapore which corresponds to 10am-6pm in Caboolture

9:30 pm21:30 (Singapore, Singapore). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 AEST (Australian Eastern Standard Time) (Caboolture, Australia). Offset UTC +10:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Singapore, Singapore / 11:30 pm23:30 Caboolture, Australia

Singapore, Singapore Caboolture, Australia
12am (midnight) 2am
1am 3am
2am 4am
3am 5am
4am 6am
5am 7am
6am 8am
7am 9am
8am 10am
9am 11am
10am 12pm (noon)
11am 1pm
12pm (noon) 2pm
1pm 3pm
2pm 4pm
3pm 5pm
4pm 6pm
5pm 7pm
6pm 8pm
7pm 9pm
8pm 10pm
9pm 11pm
10pm 12am (midnight)
11pm 1am
0:00 2:00
1:00 3:00
2:00 4:00
3:00 5:00
4:00 6:00
5:00 7:00
6:00 8:00
7:00 9:00
8:00 10:00
9:00 11:00
10:00 12:00
11:00 13:00
12:00 14:00
13:00 15:00
14:00 16:00
15:00 17:00
16:00 18:00
17:00 19:00
18:00 20:00
19:00 21:00
20:00 22:00
21:00 23:00
22:00 0:00
23:00 1:00

Singapore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
SGT - Singapore Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Singapore Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Singapore Facts

Country
Singapore
Alternative Names
SIN, Sin-ka-po, Singapore, Singapore City, Singapour, Singapur, Singapura, Sinkapoure, Sîn-kâ-po, Tumasik, cinkappur, prathes singkhpor, shingaporu, sigapura, sing-gapol, sing-gapoleu, singapura, singkh por, sngapwr, snghafwrt, syngpwr, xin jia po, xing jia po, Σιγκαπούρη, Сингапур, Сінгапур, סינגפור, سنغافورة, سنگاپور, सिंगापुर, सिंगापूर, ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ, சிங்கப்பூர், ประเทศสิงคโปร์, สิงค์โปร, ປະເທດສງກະໂປ, ປະເທດສິງກະໂປ, စငကာပနငင, စင်ကာပူနိုင်ငံ, សងហបរ, សិង្ហបុរី, シンガポール, 新加坡, 星架坡, 싱가포르, 싱가폴
Population
3,547,809
Currency
Dollar (SGD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 17' N Latitude / 103° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+65

Caboolture Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AEST - Australian Eastern Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+10:00 hours during Australian Eastern Standard Time, currently in use.

Caboolture Facts

Country
Australia
Alternative Names
Caboolture, kaburucha, カブルチャー
Population
26,341
Currency
Dollar (AUD)
Geographic Coordinates
27° 05' S Latitude / 152° 57' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+61