Singapore
+08
LHDT
Lord Howe Daylight Time
GMT +11

Time Difference

is 3 hours behind Lord Howe Daylight Time
9:30 pm21:30 in Singapore, Singapore is 12:30 am00:30 in LHDT

Singapore to LHDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Singapore which corresponds to 11am-6pm in LHDT

9:30 pm21:30 (Singapore, Singapore). Offset UTC +8:00 hours
12:30 am00:30 Lord Howe Daylight Time (LHDT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Singapore, Singapore / 12:30 am00:30 LHDT

Singapore, Singapore LHDT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Singapore Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+08 -
SGT - Singapore Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during , currently in use.
+8:00 hours during Singapore Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Singapore Facts

Country
Singapore
Alternative Names
SIN, Sin-ka-po, Singapore, Singapore City, Singapour, Singapur, Singapura, Sinkapoure, Sîn-kâ-po, Tumasik, cinkappur, prathes singkhpor, shingaporu, sigapura, sing-gapol, sing-gapoleu, singapura, singkh por, sngapwr, snghafwrt, syngpwr, xin jia po, xing jia po, Σιγκαπούρη, Сингапур, Сінгапур, סינגפור, سنغافورة, سنگاپور, सिंगापुर, सिंगापूर, ਸਿੰਗਾਪੁਰ, சிங்கப்பூர், ประเทศสิงคโปร์, สิงค์โปร, ປະເທດສງກະໂປ, ປະເທດສິງກະໂປ, စငကာပနငင, စင်ကာပူနိုင်ငံ, សងហបរ, សិង្ហបុរី, シンガポール, 新加坡, 星架坡, 싱가포르, 싱가폴
Population
3,547,809
Currency
Dollar (SGD)
Geographic Coordinates
1° 17' N Latitude / 103° 51' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+65

Lord Howe Daylight Time

Offset: LHDT is 11 hours ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Australia

LHDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +11 - basic short
  • +1100 - basic
  • +11:00 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1100 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (11) and minutes (00) of the offset. Indicates eleven hour and zero minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Military/NATO: Used by the U.S. military, Chinese military and others
  • Lima - Military abbreviation for LHDT
  • L - short form of 'Lima'
Time zones with the GMT +11 offset:
  • AEDT - Australian Eastern Daylight Time
  • BST - Bougainville Standard Time
  • KOST - Kosrae Time
  • L - Lima Time Zone
  • LHDT - Lord Howe Daylight Time
  • NCT - New Caledonia Time
  • PETT - Kamchatka Time
  • PONT - Pohnpei Standard Time
  • SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
  • VLAST - Vladivostok Summer Time
  • VUT - Vanuatu Time