Sint Maarten
AST
Kazakhstan
EKT

Time Difference

AST (Atlantic Standard Time) is 10 hours behind EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
1:30 pm13:30 in Philipsburg, Sint Maarten is 11:30 pm23:30 in Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan

Philipsburg to Tyul'kubas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Philipsburg which corresponds to 6pm-8pm in Tyul'kubas

1:30 pm13:30 AST (Atlantic Standard Time) (Philipsburg, Sint Maarten). Offset UTC -4:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

1:30 pm13:30 Philipsburg, Sint Maarten / 11:30 pm23:30 Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan

Philipsburg, Sint Maarten Tyul'kubas, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 10am
1am 11am
2am 12pm (noon)
3am 1pm
4am 2pm
5am 3pm
6am 4pm
7am 5pm
8am 6pm
9am 7pm
10am 8pm
11am 9pm
12pm (noon) 10pm
1pm 11pm
2pm 12am (midnight)
3pm 1am
4pm 2am
5pm 3am
6pm 4am
7pm 5am
8pm 6am
9pm 7am
10pm 8am
11pm 9am
0:00 10:00
1:00 11:00
2:00 12:00
3:00 13:00
4:00 14:00
5:00 15:00
6:00 16:00
7:00 17:00
8:00 18:00
9:00 19:00
10:00 20:00
11:00 21:00
12:00 22:00
13:00 23:00
14:00 0:00
15:00 1:00
16:00 2:00
17:00 3:00
18:00 4:00
19:00 5:00
20:00 6:00
21:00 7:00
22:00 8:00
23:00 9:00

Philipsburg Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
AST - Atlantic Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Atlantic Standard Time, currently in use.

Philipsburg Facts

Country
Sint Maarten
Alternative Names
Filip'smpournk, Filipsburg, Filipsburgas, Great Bay, Philipsburg, fei li pu si bao, fi lipsburkh, firippusuburufu, flpsbrg, fylypsbwrg synt martn, pilipcuparku, pillibseubwileuheu, Φίλιπσμπουργκ, Филипсбург, Філіпсбург, فلپسبرگ, فیلیپسبورگ، سینت مارتن, பிலிப்சுபர்கு, ฟีลิปส์บืร์ค, ფილიპსბურგი, フィリップスブルフ, 菲利普斯堡, 필립스뷔르흐
Population
1,400
Currency
Guilder (ANG)
Geographic Coordinates
18° 01' N Latitude / 63° 02' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+599

Tyul'kubas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
ALMT - Alma-Ata Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.
+6:00 hours during Alma-Ata Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Tyul'kubas Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
Tjul'kubas, Tulkibas, Tyul'kubas, Tyul’kubas, Tülkibas, Тюлькубас, Түлкібас
Population
10,802
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 29' N Latitude / 70° 17' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7