Slovakia
CET
Brazil
-04

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 5 hours ahead of
3:30 am03:30 in Banovce nad Bebravou, Slovakia is 10:30 pm22:30 in Campo Verde, Brazil

Banovce nad Bebravou to Campo Verde call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 1pm-6pm in Banovce nad Bebravou which corresponds to 8am-1pm in Campo Verde

3:30 am03:30 CET (Central European Time) (Banovce nad Bebravou, Slovakia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:30 pm22:30 (Campo Verde, Brazil). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

3:30 am03:30 Banovce nad Bebravou, Slovakia / 10:30 pm22:30 Campo Verde, Brazil

Banovce nad Bebravou, Slovakia Campo Verde, Brazil
12am (midnight) 7pm
1am 8pm
2am 9pm
3am 10pm
4am 11pm
5am 12am (midnight)
6am 1am
7am 2am
8am 3am
9am 4am
10am 5am
11am 6am
12pm (noon) 7am
1pm 8am
2pm 9am
3pm 10am
4pm 11am
5pm 12pm (noon)
6pm 1pm
7pm 2pm
8pm 3pm
9pm 4pm
10pm 5pm
11pm 6pm
0:00 19:00
1:00 20:00
2:00 21:00
3:00 22:00
4:00 23:00
5:00 0:00
6:00 1:00
7:00 2:00
8:00 3:00
9:00 4:00
10:00 5:00
11:00 6:00
12:00 7:00
13:00 8:00
14:00 9:00
15:00 10:00
16:00 11:00
17:00 12:00
18:00 13:00
19:00 14:00
20:00 15:00
21:00 16:00
22:00 17:00
23:00 18:00

Banovce nad Bebravou Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Banovce nad Bebravou Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Ban, Banovce, Banovce na Bebravi, Banovce nad Bebravou, Banovce pie Bebravas, Banovce-nad-Bebravou, Banovtse nad Bebravou, Bán, Bánovce nad Bebravou, Bānovce pie Bebravas, banovtse-nad-bebravou, banwfts nad bybrafw, banwtsh nad bbraww, bei bu la wa he pan ba nuo wei cai, Бановце на Бебрави, Бановце-над-Бебравоу, بانوتسه ناد ببراوو, بانوفتس ناد بيبرافو, ბანოვცე-ნად-ბებრავოუ, 貝布拉瓦河畔巴諾維采
Population
18,933
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 18° 15' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421

Campo Verde Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-04 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during , currently in use.

Campo Verde Facts

Country
Brazil
Population
22,806
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
20° 25' S Latitude / 54° 04' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55