Slovakia
CEST
Q
Quebec Time Zone
GMT -4

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of Quebec Time Zone
9:00 pm21:00 in Bratislava, Slovakia is 3:00 pm15:00 in Q

Bratislava to Q call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Bratislava which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Q

9:00 pm21:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Bratislava, Slovakia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 pm15:00 Quebec Time Zone (Q). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:00 pm21:00 Bratislava, Slovakia / 3:00 pm15:00 Q

Bratislava, Slovakia Q
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Bratislava Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Bratislava Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
An Bhrataslaiv, An Bhratasláiv, BTS, Baratislawa, Bracislava, Bratislav, Bratislava, Bratislava osh, Bratislavae, Bratislavo, Bratislawa, Bratisllava, Bratisława, Bratyslawa, Bratysława, Bratîslava, Mpratislaba, Posonium, Pozsony, Presburg, Presporok, Prespurk, Pressburg, Preszburg, Preßburg, Prešporok, Prešpurk, beulatiseullaba, bra ti sla wa, bratisalava, bratislabha, bratislava, bratislavha, bratslawa, bratsylava, bratyslafa, bratyslava, bratyslaw, bratyslawa, bu la di si la fa, burachisuravu~a, pirattislava, Μπρατισλάβα, Братислав, Братиславæ, Братислава, Братислава ош, Братіслава, Братїслава, Браціслава, Բրատիսլավա, בראטיסלאווא, ברטיסלאבה, براتسلاوا, براتسیلاڤا, براتىسلاۋا, براتيسلافا, براتیسلاو, براتیسلاوا, براٹیسلاوا, ܒܪܛܝܣܠܐܒܐ, ब्रातिस्लाभा, ब्रातिस्लाव्हा, ব্রাতিস্লাভা, ਬ੍ਰਾਤਿਸਲਾਵਾ, பிராத்திஸ்லாவா, ಬ್ರಾಟಿಸ್ಲಾವಾ, ബ്രാട്ടിസ്‌ലാവ, บราติสลาวา, བ་ར་ཏིསི་ལ་བ།, ბრატისლავა, ብራቲስላቫ, ブラチスラヴァ, 布拉迪斯拉发, 布拉迪斯拉發, 브라티슬라바
Population
423,737
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 08' N Latitude / 17° 06' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421