Slovakia
CET
Brazil
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
2:00 pm14:00 in Handlova, Slovakia is 10:00 am10:00 in Jatai, Brazil

Handlova to Jatai call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Handlova which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Jatai

2:00 pm14:00 CET (Central European Time) (Handlova, Slovakia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 am10:00 (Jatai, Brazil). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 pm14:00 Handlova, Slovakia / 10:00 am10:00 Jatai, Brazil

Handlova, Slovakia Jatai, Brazil
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Handlova Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Handlova Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Gandlava, Gandlova, Handlova, Handlová, Khandlova, Mercatoria, Nyitrabanya, Nyitrabánya, han de luo wa, handlwa, handlwfa, Гандлава, Гандлова, Хандлова, هاندلوا, هاندلوفا, ہینڈلووا, 漢德洛瓦
Population
18,018
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 43' N Latitude / 18° 45' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421

Jatai Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
BRST - Brasilia Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-2:00 hours during Brasilia Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Jatai Facts

Country
Brazil
Alternative Names
JTI, Jatahy, Jatai
Population
76,547
Currency
Real (BRL)
Geographic Coordinates
17° 52' S Latitude / 51° 43' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+55