Slovakia
CET
Chile
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
2:00 am02:00 in Hlohovec, Slovakia is 10:00 pm22:00 in Talagante, Chile

Hlohovec to Talagante call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Hlohovec which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Talagante

2:00 am02:00 CET (Central European Time) (Hlohovec, Slovakia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
10:00 pm22:00 (Talagante, Chile). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

2:00 am02:00 Hlohovec, Slovakia / 10:00 pm22:00 Talagante, Chile

Hlohovec, Slovakia Talagante, Chile
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Hlohovec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hlohovec Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Galgoc, Galgóc, Hlohovec, glogovec, Глоговец
Population
23,930
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 17° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421

Talagante Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
CLST - Chile Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.
-3:00 hours during Chile Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 12am to 1am Sunday, September 3, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on first Sunday of September. Clocks are turned forward 0 hour to Sunday, September 3, 2023, 1:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 12am to 11pm Saturday, April 1, 2023 at 12:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on first Sunday of April. Clocks are turned backward 0 hour to Saturday, April 1, 2023, 11:00 pm local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Talagante Facts

Country
Chile
Alternative Names
Talagante, ta la gan te, tallagante, Талаганте, 塔拉甘特, 탈라간테
Population
51,764
Currency
Peso (CLP)
Geographic Coordinates
33° 39' S Latitude / 70° 55' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+56