Slovakia
CET
China
CST

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 7 hours behind CST (China Standard Time)
12:30 am00:30 in Hlohovec, Slovakia is 7:30 am07:30 in Hengyang, China

Hlohovec to Hengyang call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-11am in Hlohovec which corresponds to 3pm-6pm in Hengyang

12:30 am00:30 CET (Central European Time) (Hlohovec, Slovakia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
7:30 am07:30 CST (China Standard Time) (Hengyang, China). Offset UTC +8:00 hours

12:30 am00:30 Hlohovec, Slovakia / 7:30 am07:30 Hengyang, China

Hlohovec, Slovakia Hengyang, China
12am (midnight) 7am
1am 8am
2am 9am
3am 10am
4am 11am
5am 12pm (noon)
6am 1pm
7am 2pm
8am 3pm
9am 4pm
10am 5pm
11am 6pm
12pm (noon) 7pm
1pm 8pm
2pm 9pm
3pm 10pm
4pm 11pm
5pm 12am (midnight)
6pm 1am
7pm 2am
8pm 3am
9pm 4am
10pm 5am
11pm 6am
0:00 7:00
1:00 8:00
2:00 9:00
3:00 10:00
4:00 11:00
5:00 12:00
6:00 13:00
7:00 14:00
8:00 15:00
9:00 16:00
10:00 17:00
11:00 18:00
12:00 19:00
13:00 20:00
14:00 21:00
15:00 22:00
16:00 23:00
17:00 0:00
18:00 1:00
19:00 2:00
20:00 3:00
21:00 4:00
22:00 5:00
23:00 6:00

Hlohovec Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 26, 2023 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 26, 2023, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 29, 2023 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 29, 2023, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Hlohovec Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Galgoc, Galgóc, Hlohovec, glogovec, Глоговец
Population
23,930
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
48° 25' N Latitude / 17° 48' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421

Hengyang Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CST - China Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+8:00 hours during China Standard Time, currently in use.

Hengyang Facts

Country
China
Alternative Names
Cheng-jang, Fen-yong-su, Fên-yòng-sṳ, HNY, Hanh Duong, Henan, Henchow, Heng-chou, Heng-iong, Heng-iong-chhi, Heng-nan, Heng-nan-hsien, Heng-yang-ch'eng, Heng-yang-ch’eng, Heng-yang-shih, Hengchow, Hengchowfu, Hengjang, Hengjangas, Hengyang, Hengyang-hsien, Hành Dương, Hèng-iòng, Hêng-iông-chhī, Khehnujan, Khengjang, Khunjan, Xengyang shehiri, Xéngyang shehiri, heng yang, heng yang shi, heong-yang si, hngyang, Хенгјанг, Хънян, Хэнъян, Հենան, هنگیانگ, ہینگیانگ, 衡阳市, 衡陽, 衡陽市, 헝양 시
Population
759,602
Currency
Yuan Renminbi (CNY)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 53' N Latitude / 112° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+86