Slovakia
CET
IRDT
Iran Daylight Time
GMT +4:30

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind Iran Daylight Time
5:30 pm17:30 in Kezmarok, Slovakia is 9:00 pm21:00 in IRDT

Kezmarok to IRDT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Kezmarok which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in IRDT

5:30 pm17:30 CET (Central European Time) (Kezmarok, Slovakia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
9:00 pm21:00 Iran Daylight Time (IRDT). Offset UTC +4:30 hours

5:30 pm17:30 Kezmarok, Slovakia / 9:00 pm21:00 IRDT

Kezmarok, Slovakia IRDT
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Kezmarok Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Kezmarok Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Kaesmark, Kasmark, Kejmarok, Kesmark, Kezhmarak, Kezhmarok, Kezmarok, Kezmaroka, Kezmarokas, Kežmarok, Kežmaroka, Kežmarokas, Kiezmark, Kieżmark, Käsmark, Késmárk, kai ri ma luo ke, kejumalokeu, kejumaroku, kyjmarwk, kzhmark, Кежмарак, Кежмарок, קעזמארק, كيجماروك, کژمارک, ケジュマロク, 凱日馬羅克, 케주마로크
Population
16,381
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 08' N Latitude / 20° 26' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421

Iran Daylight Time

Offset: IRDT is 4 hours and 30 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Asia

IRDT Time Zone Geo Map
IRDT timezone map

IRDT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +0430 - basic
  • +04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +0430 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.
Time zones with the GMT +4:30 offset:
  • AFT - Afghanistan Time
  • IRDT - Iran Daylight Time