Slovakia
CET
Argentina
-03

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 4 hours ahead of
7:00 am07:00 in Puchov, Slovakia is 3:00 am03:00 in Puerto Rico, Argentina

Puchov to Puerto Rico call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 12pm-6pm in Puchov which corresponds to 8am-2pm in Puerto Rico

7:00 am07:00 CET (Central European Time) (Puchov, Slovakia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
3:00 am03:00 (Puerto Rico, Argentina). Offset UTC -3:00 hours

7:00 am07:00 Puchov, Slovakia / 3:00 am03:00 Puerto Rico, Argentina

Puchov, Slovakia Puerto Rico, Argentina
12am (midnight) 8pm
1am 9pm
2am 10pm
3am 11pm
4am 12am (midnight)
5am 1am
6am 2am
7am 3am
8am 4am
9am 5am
10am 6am
11am 7am
12pm (noon) 8am
1pm 9am
2pm 10am
3pm 11am
4pm 12pm (noon)
5pm 1pm
6pm 2pm
7pm 3pm
8pm 4pm
9pm 5pm
10pm 6pm
11pm 7pm
0:00 20:00
1:00 21:00
2:00 22:00
3:00 23:00
4:00 0:00
5:00 1:00
6:00 2:00
7:00 3:00
8:00 4:00
9:00 5:00
10:00 6:00
11:00 7:00
12:00 8:00
13:00 9:00
14:00 10:00
15:00 11:00
16:00 12:00
17:00 13:00
18:00 14:00
19:00 15:00
20:00 16:00
21:00 17:00
22:00 18:00
23:00 19:00

Puchov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puchov Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Pucho, Puchov, Puchovas, Puho, Puhov, Puhova, Puhó, Pukhov, Puxov, Púchov, Pūchovas, Pūhova, bwkhwf, pu huo fu, puhopeu, pwkhw, Пухов, بوخوف, پوخو, 普霍夫, 푸호프
Population
18,833
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 07' N Latitude / 18° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421

Puerto Rico Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
-03 -
UTC / GMT Offset
-3:00 hours during , currently in use.

Puerto Rico Facts

Country
Argentina
Alternative Names
Libertador General San Martin, Libertador General San Martín, Puerto Libertador General San Martin, Puerto Libertador General San Martín, Puerto Rico, Puerto San Alberto
Population
17,491
Currency
Peso (ARS)
Geographic Coordinates
26° 47' S Latitude / 55° 01' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+54