Slovakia
CEST
India
IST

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 3 hours and 30 minutes behind of IST (India Standard Time)
5:30 am05:30 in Puchov, Slovakia is 9:00 am09:00 in Mettupalayam, India

Puchov to Mettupalayam call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2:30pm in Puchov which corresponds to 11:30am-6pm in Mettupalayam

5:30 am05:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Puchov, Slovakia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
9:00 am09:00 IST (India Standard Time) (Mettupalayam, India). Offset UTC +5:30 hours

5:30 am05:30 Puchov, Slovakia / 9:00 am09:00 Mettupalayam, India

Puchov, Slovakia Mettupalayam, India
12am (midnight) 3:30 am
1am 4:30 am
2am 5:30 am
3am 6:30 am
4am 7:30 am
5am 8:30 am
6am 9:30 am
7am 10:30 am
8am 11:30 am
9am 12:30 pm
10am 1:30 pm
11am 2:30 pm
12pm (noon) 3:30 pm
1pm 4:30 pm
2pm 5:30 pm
3pm 6:30 pm
4pm 7:30 pm
5pm 8:30 pm
6pm 9:30 pm
7pm 10:30 pm
8pm 11:30 pm
9pm 12:30 am
10pm 1:30 am
11pm 2:30 am
0:00 3:30
1:00 4:30
2:00 5:30
3:00 6:30
4:00 7:30
5:00 8:30
6:00 9:30
7:00 10:30
8:00 11:30
9:00 12:30
10:00 13:30
11:00 14:30
12:00 15:30
13:00 16:30
14:00 17:30
15:00 18:30
16:00 19:30
17:00 20:30
18:00 21:30
19:00 22:30
20:00 23:30
21:00 0:30
22:00 1:30
23:00 2:30

Puchov Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Puchov Facts

Country
Slovakia
Alternative Names
Pucho, Puchov, Puchovas, Puho, Puhov, Puhova, Puhó, Pukhov, Puxov, Púchov, Pūchovas, Pūhova, bwkhwf, pu huo fu, puhopeu, pwkhw, Пухов, بوخوف, پوخو, 普霍夫, 푸호프
Population
18,833
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
49° 07' N Latitude / 18° 19' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+421

Mettupalayam Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
IST - India Standard Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+5:30 hours during India Standard Time, currently in use.

Mettupalayam Facts

Country
India
Alternative Names
Mettupalaiyam, Mettupalayam-Coimbatore, Mettuppalaiyam, Mettuppālaiyam, Mettupālaiyam, mettupalayam koyambatturu, mettupalayama, mettuppalaiyam, मेट्टुपालयम, மேட்டுப்பாளையம், మెట్టుపాలయం కోయంబత్తూరు
Population
66,944
Currency
Rupee (INR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 17' N Latitude / 76° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+91