CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
PONT
Pohnpei Standard Time
GMT +11
A
Alpha Time Zone
GMT +1

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 0 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time) and 9 hours behind of Pohnpei Standard Time and 1 hour ahead of Alpha Time Zone
11:30 am11:30 in Limbus, Slovenia is 11:30 am11:30 in Brussels, Belgium and is 8:30 pm20:30 in PONT and is 10:30 am10:30 in A

Limbus to Brussels call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-6pm in Limbus which corresponds to 8am-6pm in Brussels
Limbus to PONT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Limbus which corresponds to 5pm-7pm in PONT
Limbus to A call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Limbus which corresponds to 8am-5pm in A

11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Limbus, Slovenia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
11:30 am11:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Brussels, Belgium). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
8:30 pm20:30 Pohnpei Standard Time (PONT). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
10:30 am10:30 Alpha Time Zone (A). Offset UTC +1:00 hour

11:30 am11:30 Limbus, Slovenia / 11:30 am11:30 Brussels, Belgium / 8:30 pm20:30 PONT / 10:30 am10:30 A

Limbus, Slovenia Brussels, Belgium PONT A
12am (midnight) 12am (midnight) 9am 11pm
1am 1am 10am 12am (midnight)
2am 2am 11am 1am
3am 3am 12pm (noon) 2am
4am 4am 1pm 3am
5am 5am 2pm 4am
6am 6am 3pm 5am
7am 7am 4pm 6am
8am 8am 5pm 7am
9am 9am 6pm 8am
10am 10am 7pm 9am
11am 11am 8pm 10am
12pm (noon) 12pm (noon) 9pm 11am
1pm 1pm 10pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 2pm 11pm 1pm
3pm 3pm 12am (midnight) 2pm
4pm 4pm 1am 3pm
5pm 5pm 2am 4pm
6pm 6pm 3am 5pm
7pm 7pm 4am 6pm
8pm 8pm 5am 7pm
9pm 9pm 6am 8pm
10pm 10pm 7am 9pm
11pm 11pm 8am 10pm
0:00 0:00 9:00 23:00
1:00 1:00 10:00 0:00
2:00 2:00 11:00 1:00
3:00 3:00 12:00 2:00
4:00 4:00 13:00 3:00
5:00 5:00 14:00 4:00
6:00 6:00 15:00 5:00
7:00 7:00 16:00 6:00
8:00 8:00 17:00 7:00
9:00 9:00 18:00 8:00
10:00 10:00 19:00 9:00
11:00 11:00 20:00 10:00
12:00 12:00 21:00 11:00
13:00 13:00 22:00 12:00
14:00 14:00 23:00 13:00
15:00 15:00 0:00 14:00
16:00 16:00 1:00 15:00
17:00 17:00 2:00 16:00
18:00 18:00 3:00 17:00
19:00 19:00 4:00 18:00
20:00 20:00 5:00 19:00
21:00 21:00 6:00 20:00
22:00 22:00 7:00 21:00
23:00 23:00 8:00 22:00

Limbus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limbus Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Limbus, Limbuš
Population
2,040
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 33' N Latitude / 15° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386

Brussels Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Brussels Facts

Country
Belgium
Alternative Names
An Bhruiseil, An Bhruiséil, BRU, Breissel, Brisel, Brisele, Briuselis, Brjuksel, Brjusel', Brjussel', Brueksel, Bruessel, Bruesszel, Bruiseal, Bruksel, Bruksela, Brukseli, Brukselo, Brusehl', Brusel, Brusela, Bruselas, Bruseles, Bruselj, Bruselo, Brusel·les, Brussel, Brussele, Brussels, Brussel·les, Bruxel, Bruxelas, Bruxellae, Bruxelles, Brwsel, Bryssel, Bryusel, Bryxelles, Bréissel, Brüksel, Brüssel, Brüsszel, Citta di Bruxelles, Città di Bruxelles, City of Brussels, Kota Brusel, beulwisel, braselasa, braselsa, brassels, briuseli, brwksl, brysl, bu lu sai er, buryusseru, Βρυξέλλες, Брисел, Брусэль, Брюксел, Брюсель, Брюссель, Բրյուսել, בריסל, بروكسل, بروکسل, بريۇسسېل, ܒܪܘܟܣܠ, ब्रसेल्स, ব্রাসেলস, บรัสเซลส์, ბრიუსელი, ブリュッセル, 布魯塞爾, 布鲁塞尔, 브뤼셀
Population
1,019,022
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
50° 51' N Latitude / 4° 20' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+32