Slovenia
CEST
Virginia, USA
EDT

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 6 hours ahead of EDT (Eastern Daylight Time)
9:30 pm21:30 in Limbus, Slovenia is 3:30 pm15:30 in Manassas, VA, USA

Limbus to Manassas call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 2pm-6pm in Limbus which corresponds to 8am-12pm in Manassas

9:30 pm21:30 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Limbus, Slovenia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:30 pm15:30 EDT (Eastern Daylight Time) (Manassas, VA, USA). Offset UTC -4:00 hours

9:30 pm21:30 Limbus, Slovenia / 3:30 pm15:30 Manassas, VA, USA

Limbus, Slovenia Manassas, VA, USA
12am (midnight) 6pm
1am 7pm
2am 8pm
3am 9pm
4am 10pm
5am 11pm
6am 12am (midnight)
7am 1am
8am 2am
9am 3am
10am 4am
11am 5am
12pm (noon) 6am
1pm 7am
2pm 8am
3pm 9am
4pm 10am
5pm 11am
6pm 12pm (noon)
7pm 1pm
8pm 2pm
9pm 3pm
10pm 4pm
11pm 5pm
0:00 18:00
1:00 19:00
2:00 20:00
3:00 21:00
4:00 22:00
5:00 23:00
6:00 0:00
7:00 1:00
8:00 2:00
9:00 3:00
10:00 4:00
11:00 5:00
12:00 6:00
13:00 7:00
14:00 8:00
15:00 9:00
16:00 10:00
17:00 11:00
18:00 12:00
19:00 13:00
20:00 14:00
21:00 15:00
22:00 16:00
23:00 17:00

Limbus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 27, 2022 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 27, 2022, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 30, 2022 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 30, 2022, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limbus Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Limbus, Limbuš
Population
2,040
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 33' N Latitude / 15° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386

Manassas Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EDT - Eastern Daylight Time
UTC / GMT Offset
-4:00 hours during Eastern Daylight Time, currently in use.

Manassas Facts

Country
USA
State
Virginia
Alternative Names
MNZ, Manasas, Manassa Junction, Manassas, Manassas City, ma na sa si, manasas, manasas wrjynya, manasasu, mnass wyrjynya, Манасас, Манассас, ماناساس, ماناساس، ورجینیا, مناسس، ویرجینیا, マナサス, 馬納薩斯
Population
41,764
Currency
Dollar (USD)
Geographic Coordinates
38° 45' N Latitude / 77° 28' W Longitude
International Dialing Code
+1