Slovenia
CET
Zambia
CAT

Time Difference

CET (Central European Time) is 1 hours behind CAT (Central Africa Time)
1:00 pm13:00 in Limbus, Slovenia is 2:00 pm14:00 in Mansa, Zambia

Limbus to Mansa call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-5pm in Limbus which corresponds to 9am-6pm in Mansa

1:00 pm13:00 CET (Central European Time) (Limbus, Slovenia). Offset UTC +1:00 hour
2:00 pm14:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Mansa, Zambia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

1:00 pm13:00 Limbus, Slovenia / 2:00 pm14:00 Mansa, Zambia

Limbus, Slovenia Mansa, Zambia
12am (midnight) 1am
1am 2am
2am 3am
3am 4am
4am 5am
5am 6am
6am 7am
7am 8am
8am 9am
9am 10am
10am 11am
11am 12pm (noon)
12pm (noon) 1pm
1pm 2pm
2pm 3pm
3pm 4pm
4pm 5pm
5pm 6pm
6pm 7pm
7pm 8pm
8pm 9pm
9pm 10pm
10pm 11pm
11pm 12am (midnight)
0:00 1:00
1:00 2:00
2:00 3:00
3:00 4:00
4:00 5:00
5:00 6:00
6:00 7:00
7:00 8:00
8:00 9:00
9:00 10:00
10:00 11:00
11:00 12:00
12:00 13:00
13:00 14:00
14:00 15:00
15:00 16:00
16:00 17:00
17:00 18:00
18:00 19:00
19:00 20:00
20:00 21:00
21:00 22:00
22:00 23:00
23:00 0:00

Limbus Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CET - Central European Time
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+1:00 hour during Central European Time, currently in use.
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Daylight saving time clock moves forward for one hour from 2am to 3am Sunday, March 28, 2021 at 2:00 am local time. DST starts annually the on last Sunday of March. Clocks are turned forward 1 hour to Sunday, March 28, 2021, 3:00 am local daylight time instead. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Daylight saving time clock moves back for one hour from 3am to 2am Sunday, October 31, 2021 at 3:00 am local time. DST ends annually the on last Sunday of October. Clocks are turned backward 1 hour to Sunday, October 31, 2021, 2:00 am local standard time instead. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Limbus Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Limbus, Limbuš
Population
2,040
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 33' N Latitude / 15° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386

Mansa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Mansa Facts

Country
Zambia
Alternative Names
Fort Rosebery, MNS, Mansa, Mbila, Roseberry, man sa, mansa, mansa zymbya, Манса, مانسا، زیمبیا, 曼薩, 만사
Population
42,277
Currency
Kwacha (ZMW)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 11' S Latitude / 28° 53' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+260