CEST (Central European Summer Time)
GMT +2
EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
GMT +6

Time Difference

CEST (Central European Summer Time) is 4 hours behind of EKT (East Kazakhstan Time)
11:00 pm23:00 in Ljubljana, Slovenia is 3:00 am03:00 in Shymkent, Kazakhstan

Ljubljana to Shymkent call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ljubljana which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Shymkent

11:00 pm23:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Ljubljana, Slovenia). Offset UTC +2:00 hours
3:00 am03:00 EKT (East Kazakhstan Time) (Shymkent, Kazakhstan). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

11:00 pm23:00 Ljubljana, Slovenia / 3:00 am03:00 Shymkent, Kazakhstan

Ljubljana, Slovenia Shymkent, Kazakhstan
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ljubljana Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
CET - Central European Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.
+1:00 hour during Central European Time.
Daylight Saving Time Change
+1:00 hour - DST is in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
October 25 at 02:00 local time. DST starts annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour forward. Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
March 28 at 01:59 local time. DST ends annually on the same date and time.. Clocks are turned 1 hour backward. Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Ljubljana Facts

Country
Slovenia
Alternative Names
Aemona, Jubaljana, LJU, Laibach, Laiboch, Lioumpliana, Liubliana, Liublianne, Liublijana, Liuibleana, Liúibleána, Ljubljan, Ljubljana, Ljubljana osh, Ljubljanae, Ljubljano, Lubian-a, Lubiana, Lubiane, Lubiann-a, Lubjana, Lublan, Lublana, Lublaň, Lubliano, Lubljana, Luebiana, Lueblaen, Lueblana, Lyoubyana, Lyublyana, Lübiana, Lüblâna, Lüblän, li'ubali'ana, li'ubliyana, liubliana, liyubliyana, liyupliyana, lu bu er ya na, lub li ya na, lyubeullyana, lywblyana, ryuburyana, Ļubļana, Ľubľana, Łubiana, Λιουμπλιάνα, Љубљана, Люблян, Люблянæ, Любляна, Любляна ош, Люблꙗна, Լյուբլյանա, ליובליאנה, ليوبليانا, ليۇبليانا, لیوبلیانا, लियुब्लियाना, লিউব্লিয়ানা, ਲਿਊਬਲਿਆਨਾ, லியுப்லியானா, ลูบลิยานา, ལི་པོ་ཡ་ན།, ლიუბლიანა, ልዩብልያና, リュブリャナ, 卢布尔雅那, 盧布爾雅那, 류블랴나
Population
272,220
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
46° 03' N Latitude / 14° 30' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+386

Shymkent Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EKT - East Kazakhstan Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+6:00 hours during East Kazakhstan Time, currently in use.

Shymkent Facts

Country
Kazakhstan
Alternative Names
CIT, Chimkent, Chymkent, Cimkent, Schymkent, Shimkent, Shymkent, Shımkent, Simkent, Simkenta, Simkento, Sjimkent, Sjymkent, Somkent, Symkent, Symkentas, Szymkent, Tsjimkent, Ximkent, Xymkent, chymknd, qi mu ken te, shimkenti, shimukento, shmkynt, shymknt, simakenta, swimkenteu, symqnt, Çimkent, Çimkənd, Ŝimkento, Şımkent, Šimkent, Šimkenta, Šymkent, Šymkentas, Šõmkent, Șîmkent, Σιμκέντ, Чимкент, Чымкент, Шимкент, Шымкент, שימקנט, شمکینت, شمکێنت, شيمكنت, شیمکنت, چیمکند, शिमकेंत, შიმქენთი, シムケント, 奇姆肯特, 쉼켄트
Population
414,032
Currency
Tenge (KZT)
Geographic Coordinates
42° 17' N Latitude / 69° 35' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+7