Solomon Islands
SIT
Germany
CEST

Time Difference

SIT (Solomon Islands Time) is 9 hours ahead of CEST (Central European Summer Time)
9:00 am09:00 in Honiara, Solomon Islands is 12:00 am00:00 in Osloss, Germany

Honiara to Osloss call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 5pm-7pm in Honiara which corresponds to 8am-10am in Osloss

9:00 am09:00 SIT (Solomon Islands Time) (Honiara, Solomon Islands). Offset UTC +11:00 hours
12:00 am00:00 CEST (Central European Summer Time) (Osloss, Germany). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

9:00 am09:00 Honiara, Solomon Islands / 12:00 am00:00 Osloss, Germany

Honiara, Solomon Islands Osloss, Germany
12am (midnight) 3pm
1am 4pm
2am 5pm
3am 6pm
4am 7pm
5am 8pm
6am 9pm
7am 10pm
8am 11pm
9am 12am (midnight)
10am 1am
11am 2am
12pm (noon) 3am
1pm 4am
2pm 5am
3pm 6am
4pm 7am
5pm 8am
6pm 9am
7pm 10am
8pm 11am
9pm 12pm (noon)
10pm 1pm
11pm 2pm
0:00 15:00
1:00 16:00
2:00 17:00
3:00 18:00
4:00 19:00
5:00 20:00
6:00 21:00
7:00 22:00
8:00 23:00
9:00 0:00
10:00 1:00
11:00 2:00
12:00 3:00
13:00 4:00
14:00 5:00
15:00 6:00
16:00 7:00
17:00 8:00
18:00 9:00
19:00 10:00
20:00 11:00
21:00 12:00
22:00 13:00
23:00 14:00

Honiara Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
SIT - Solomon Islands Time
SBT - Solomon IslandsTime
UTC / GMT Offset
+11:00 hours during Solomon Islands Time, currently in use.
+11:00 hours during Solomon IslandsTime.
Daylight Saving Time Change
0:00 hours - DST is NOT in use
Daylight Saving Time Starts
Also called Spring Forward or Summer Time.
Daylight Saving Time Ends
Also called Fall Back or switch to Winter Time.

Honiara Facts

Country
Solomon Islands
Alternative Names
HIR, Honiara, Honiaro, Khoniara, Oniara, ho ni xa ra, honiala, honiara, huo ni ya la, hwnyara, Ονιάρα, Хониара, הוניארה, هونيارا, هونیارا, โฮนีอารา, ሆኒያራ, ホニアラ, 霍尼亚拉, 霍尼亞拉, 호니아라
Population
56,298
Currency
Dollar (SBD)
Geographic Coordinates
9° 25' S Latitude / 159° 56' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+677

Osloss Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CEST - Central European Summer Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central European Summer Time, currently in use.

Osloss Facts

Country
Germany
Alternative Names
Osloss, Osloß
Population
1,990
Currency
Euro (EUR)
Geographic Coordinates
52° 28' N Latitude / 10° 40' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+49