EAT (Eastern Africa Time)
GMT +3
QYZT
Qyzylorda Time
GMT +6

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 3 hours behind of Qyzylorda Time
8:30 pm20:30 in Baidoa, Somalia is 11:30 pm23:30 in QYZT

Baidoa to QYZT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-3pm in Baidoa which corresponds to 11am-6pm in QYZT

8:30 pm20:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Baidoa, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:30 pm23:30 Qyzylorda Time (QYZT). Offset UTC +6:00 hours

8:30 pm20:30 Baidoa, Somalia / 11:30 pm23:30 QYZT

Baidoa, Somalia QYZT
12am (midnight) 3am
1am 4am
2am 5am
3am 6am
4am 7am
5am 8am
6am 9am
7am 10am
8am 11am
9am 12pm (noon)
10am 1pm
11am 2pm
12pm (noon) 3pm
1pm 4pm
2pm 5pm
3pm 6pm
4pm 7pm
5pm 8pm
6pm 9pm
7pm 10pm
8pm 11pm
9pm 12am (midnight)
10pm 1am
11pm 2am
0:00 3:00
1:00 4:00
2:00 5:00
3:00 6:00
4:00 7:00
5:00 8:00
6:00 9:00
7:00 10:00
8:00 11:00
9:00 12:00
10:00 13:00
11:00 14:00
12:00 15:00
13:00 16:00
14:00 17:00
15:00 18:00
16:00 19:00
17:00 20:00
18:00 21:00
19:00 22:00
20:00 23:00
21:00 0:00
22:00 1:00
23:00 2:00

Baidoa Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Baidoa Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
BIB, Baidabho, Baidabo, Baidoa, Bajdabo, Bajdoa, Baydhabo, Iscia Baidoa, Isha Baydabo, Isha Baydhaba, Isha Baydhabo, bai duo ya, baidabo, baidoa, bydwa, ri ben yu, Байдабо, Байдоа, بيدوا, بیدوا, ბაიდოა, バイドア, 拜多亞, 日本語, 바이다보
Population
129,839
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
3° 06' N Latitude / 43° 38' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252