Somalia
EAT
CHAST
Chatham Island Standard Time
GMT +12:45

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 9 hours and 45 minutes behind Chatham Island Standard Time
2:00 am02:00 in Bosaso, Somalia is 11:45 am11:45 in CHAST

Bosaso to CHAST call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-10am in Bosaso which corresponds to 5:45pm-7:45pm in CHAST

2:00 am02:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Bosaso, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:45 am11:45 Chatham Island Standard Time (CHAST). Offset UTC +12:45 hours

2:00 am02:00 Bosaso, Somalia / 11:45 am11:45 CHAST

Bosaso, Somalia CHAST
12am (midnight) 9:45 am
1am 10:45 am
2am 11:45 am
3am 12:45 pm
4am 1:45 pm
5am 2:45 pm
6am 3:45 pm
7am 4:45 pm
8am 5:45 pm
9am 6:45 pm
10am 7:45 pm
11am 8:45 pm
12pm (noon) 9:45 pm
1pm 10:45 pm
2pm 11:45 pm
3pm 12:45 am
4pm 1:45 am
5pm 2:45 am
6pm 3:45 am
7pm 4:45 am
8pm 5:45 am
9pm 6:45 am
10pm 7:45 am
11pm 8:45 am
0:00 9:45
1:00 10:45
2:00 11:45
3:00 12:45
4:00 13:45
5:00 14:45
6:00 15:45
7:00 16:45
8:00 17:45
9:00 18:45
10:00 19:45
11:00 20:45
12:00 21:45
13:00 22:45
14:00 23:45
15:00 0:45
16:00 1:45
17:00 2:45
18:00 3:45
19:00 4:45
20:00 5:45
21:00 6:45
22:00 7:45
23:00 8:45

Bosaso Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Bosaso Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
BSA, Bandar Kassim, Bandar Qasim, Bender Qaasin, Bender Qasin, Boosaaso, Boosaso, Bosasas, Bosaso, Bosasso, Bénder Qāsin, bo sa so, bo sa suo, bosaso, bwsasw, Босасо, بوساسو, بوصاصو, โบซาโซ, ბოსასო, ボサソ, 博萨索, 보사소
Population
74,287
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 17' N Latitude / 49° 10' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Chatham Island Standard Time

Offset: CHAST is 12 hours and 45 minutes ahead Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in Pacific

CHAST Time Zone Geo Map
CHAST timezone map

CHAST representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • +1245 - basic
  • +12:45 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • +1245 - sign character (+) followed by a four digit time providing hours (12) and minutes (45) of the offset. Indicates twelve hour and forty-five minutes time differences to the east of the zero meridian.