Somalia
EAT
ADT
Atlantic Daylight Time
GMT -4

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 7 hours and 30 minutes ahead of Atlantic Daylight Time
5:00 pm17:00 in Ceerigaabo, Somalia is 9:30 am09:30 in ADT

Ceerigaabo to ADT call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 3:30pm-6pm in Ceerigaabo which corresponds to 8am-10:30am in ADT

5:00 pm17:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Ceerigaabo, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
9:30 am09:30 Atlantic Daylight Time (ADT). Offset UTC -4:30 hours

5:00 pm17:00 Ceerigaabo, Somalia / 9:30 am09:30 ADT

Ceerigaabo, Somalia ADT
12am (midnight) 4:30 pm
1am 5:30 pm
2am 6:30 pm
3am 7:30 pm
4am 8:30 pm
5am 9:30 pm
6am 10:30 pm
7am 11:30 pm
8am 12:30 am
9am 1:30 am
10am 2:30 am
11am 3:30 am
12pm (noon) 4:30 am
1pm 5:30 am
2pm 6:30 am
3pm 7:30 am
4pm 8:30 am
5pm 9:30 am
6pm 10:30 am
7pm 11:30 am
8pm 12:30 pm
9pm 1:30 pm
10pm 2:30 pm
11pm 3:30 pm
0:00 16:30
1:00 17:30
2:00 18:30
3:00 19:30
4:00 20:30
5:00 21:30
6:00 22:30
7:00 23:30
8:00 0:30
9:00 1:30
10:00 2:30
11:00 3:30
12:00 4:30
13:00 5:30
14:00 6:30
15:00 7:30
16:00 8:30
17:00 9:30
18:00 10:30
19:00 11:30
20:00 12:30
21:00 13:30
22:00 14:30
23:00 15:30

Ceerigaabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ceerigaabo Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Ceerigaabo, Cerigaabo, ERA, Erigabo, Erigavo
Population
33,853
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Atlantic Daylight Time

Offset: ADT is 4 hours and 30 minutes behind Greenwich Mean Time (GMT) and is used in America

Countries: It is used in following countries: Bermuda, Canada, Greenland

Principal Cities: The largest city in the ADT timezone is Halifax from Canada with population about 359,111 people. Other major cities in the area are Sydney, Dartmouth, Saint John, Moncton

ADT representations, usage and related time zones

W3C/ISO-8601: International standard covering representation and exchange of dates and time-related data
  • -0430 - basic
  • -04:30 - extended
Email/RFC-2822: Internet Message Format Date Standard, typically used for timestamps in email headers
  • -0430 - sign character (-) followed by a four digit time providing hours (04) and minutes (30) of the offset. Indicates four hour and thirty minutes time differences to the west of the zero meridian.
ADT Abbreviation: Several time zones share ADT abbreviation and it could refer to these time zones
  • Atlantic Daylight Time - UTC -3
  • Arabian Daylight Time - UTC +4
  • Apia Daylight Time - UTC -10