Somalia
EAT
Burundi
CAT

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 1 hour ahead of CAT (Central Africa Time)
12:00 pm12:00 in Ceerigaabo, Somalia is 11:00 am11:00 in Kayanza, Burundi

Ceerigaabo to Kayanza call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 9am-6pm in Ceerigaabo which corresponds to 8am-5pm in Kayanza

12:00 pm12:00 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Ceerigaabo, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
11:00 am11:00 CAT (Central Africa Time) (Kayanza, Burundi). Offset UTC +2:00 hours

12:00 pm12:00 Ceerigaabo, Somalia / 11:00 am11:00 Kayanza, Burundi

Ceerigaabo, Somalia Kayanza, Burundi
12am (midnight) 11pm
1am 12am (midnight)
2am 1am
3am 2am
4am 3am
5am 4am
6am 5am
7am 6am
8am 7am
9am 8am
10am 9am
11am 10am
12pm (noon) 11am
1pm 12pm (noon)
2pm 1pm
3pm 2pm
4pm 3pm
5pm 4pm
6pm 5pm
7pm 6pm
8pm 7pm
9pm 8pm
10pm 9pm
11pm 10pm
0:00 23:00
1:00 0:00
2:00 1:00
3:00 2:00
4:00 3:00
5:00 4:00
6:00 5:00
7:00 6:00
8:00 7:00
9:00 8:00
10:00 9:00
11:00 10:00
12:00 11:00
13:00 12:00
14:00 13:00
15:00 14:00
16:00 15:00
17:00 16:00
18:00 17:00
19:00 18:00
20:00 19:00
21:00 20:00
22:00 21:00
23:00 22:00

Ceerigaabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ceerigaabo Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Ceerigaabo, Cerigaabo, ERA, Erigabo, Erigavo
Population
33,853
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Kayanza Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
CAT - Central Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+2:00 hours during Central Africa Time, currently in use.

Kayanza Facts

Country
Burundi
Alternative Names
Kayanza
Population
19,443
Currency
Franc (BIF)
Geographic Coordinates
2° 55' S Latitude / 29° 37' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+257