Somalia
EAT
Cambodia
+07

Time Difference

EAT (Eastern Africa Time) is 4 hours behind
4:30 am04:30 in Ceerigaabo, Somalia is 8:30 am08:30 in Svay Rieng, Cambodia

Ceerigaabo to Svay Rieng call time
Best time for a conference call or a meeting is between 8am-2pm in Ceerigaabo which corresponds to 12pm-6pm in Svay Rieng

4:30 am04:30 EAT (Eastern Africa Time) (Ceerigaabo, Somalia). Offset UTC +3:00 hours
8:30 am08:30 (Svay Rieng, Cambodia). Offset UTC +7:00 hours

4:30 am04:30 Ceerigaabo, Somalia / 8:30 am08:30 Svay Rieng, Cambodia

Ceerigaabo, Somalia Svay Rieng, Cambodia
12am (midnight) 4am
1am 5am
2am 6am
3am 7am
4am 8am
5am 9am
6am 10am
7am 11am
8am 12pm (noon)
9am 1pm
10am 2pm
11am 3pm
12pm (noon) 4pm
1pm 5pm
2pm 6pm
3pm 7pm
4pm 8pm
5pm 9pm
6pm 10pm
7pm 11pm
8pm 12am (midnight)
9pm 1am
10pm 2am
11pm 3am
0:00 4:00
1:00 5:00
2:00 6:00
3:00 7:00
4:00 8:00
5:00 9:00
6:00 10:00
7:00 11:00
8:00 12:00
9:00 13:00
10:00 14:00
11:00 15:00
12:00 16:00
13:00 17:00
14:00 18:00
15:00 19:00
16:00 20:00
17:00 21:00
18:00 22:00
19:00 23:00
20:00 0:00
21:00 1:00
22:00 2:00
23:00 3:00

Ceerigaabo Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
EAT - Eastern Africa Time
UTC / GMT Offset
+3:00 hours during Eastern Africa Time, currently in use.

Ceerigaabo Facts

Country
Somalia
Alternative Names
Ceerigaabo, Cerigaabo, ERA, Erigabo, Erigavo
Population
33,853
Currency
Shilling (SOS)
Geographic Coordinates
10° 36' N Latitude / 47° 22' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+252

Svay Rieng Information

Time Zone

Abbreviation / Name
+07 -
UTC / GMT Offset
+7:00 hours during , currently in use.

Svay Rieng Facts

Country
Cambodia
Alternative Names
Phumi Svay Rieng, Phumĭ Svay Riĕng, SVR, Soai Rieng, Soei Rieng, Svai Rieng, Svay Rieng, Svay Riĕng
Population
23,956
Currency
Riels (KHR)
Geographic Coordinates
11° 05' N Latitude / 105° 47' E Longitude
International Dialing Code
+855